Apycom jQuery Menus

Faculty

MANAGEMENT

SN
Name
Designation
Qualification
1
Mr. Anshul Pathania
Managing Director
MBA, LLB
2
Mrs. Versha Rani
Principal (World Campus)
MA, B.Ed.
3
Mrs. Tanvi Pathania
Principal (Main Campus)
M.Tech, B.Ed
4
Mrs. Priti Dhanda
Vice-Principal (Main Campus)
M.Sc, M.Phil., B.Ed
5
Mrs. Suman Rathee
Headmistress (World Campus)
MA, M.Ed, MBA, M.Phil



FACULTY


SN
Name
QUALIFICATION
Date of Appointmnt
1
Lakshmi Tyagi
MA-Sociology, D.Ed
15/04/2020
2
Priyanka Pruthi
MCA , B.Ed
2/8/2018
3
Sunita Mor
M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA
12/8/1993
4
Soniya Rani
M.Com, ICA
30/03/2018
5
Meena 
M.Com, B.Ed, Ph.D.
02/12/2019
6
Jaspreet Kaur
M.Sc-Zoology,
MA Education, B.Ed
14/08/2018
7
Nirupma
MA-Hindi, M.Lib,
M.Phil, M.Ed
3/1/2006
8
Punam
M.Lib., , M.Phil, B.Ed.
1/6/2018
9
Alok Rani
M.A. Hindi & English,
B.Sc, B.Ed., M.Ed.
01/04/2020
10
Arti Yadav
M.Sc. (Zoology),
M.Phil , M.Ed
3/7/2000
11
Ashish Kumar
M. Tech
01/03/2019
12
Atul Kochar
M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed
18/03/2019
13
Baljit Singh
BA, B.Ed, LNCP,
B.GC, AIBC
10/1/2005
14
Deepak Kumar Jain
M.Com, C.A (Inter) 
17/08/2007
15
Deepak Pahwa
M.Com, B.Ed.
1/4/2017
16
Gaurav Kochar
B.Tech
18/03/2019
17
Kulbir Singh
M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed
15/03/2018
18
Kumud Jain
MA (Pol Sc), B.Ed.
16/04/2008
19
Lata Kwatra
MA (Eng), B.Ed.
8/4/2016
20
Manju Anand
MA (Eco), B.Ed
18/03/2019
21
Mohan Lal
BALCAAR, CP.Ed.
1/2/2013
22
Neetu Sethi
MA (Fine Arts), B.Ed.
26/08/2006
23
Pankaj
MA (Music), B.Ed.
1/4/2008
24
Parveen Chander
M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed
02/03/2020
25
Renu
MCA , M.Ed
31/03/2018
26
Renuka Bharti
M Com, B.Ed.
25/03/2017
27
Reshma Malhotra
MA Eng, B.Ed.
1/2/2005
28
Surekha Ahlawat
BFA (Painting)
18/02/2020
29
Susheela Devi
MA (Hindi), B.Ed.
1/4/2014
30
Swati Arora
M.Tech, B.Ed.
1/4/2015
31
Divya Guglani
M.Com, B.Ed.
01/02/2020
32
Geeta Malhotra
MA (Eng), B.Ed
27/08/2018
33
Kanchan
MA, MCA, M.Phil, B.Ed
07/01/2020
34
Kanika Maggu
M.Sc. (Bioinformatics),
M.Phil, B.Ed.
1/4/2017
35
Kanika Malhotra
B.Sc, B.Ed
1/4/2017
36
Kavita Rathee
BA, DP.Ed, MP.Ed.
1/4/2008
37
Mitali
M.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
26/07/2017
38
Monica Phalswal
B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDE
25/03/2017
39
Neelam Sharma
MA (Skt), B.Ed
2/4/2018
40
Neeru Khurana
BA, B.Ed.
25/03/2017
41
Pooja Chhikara
MCA, B.Ed
17/07/2019
42
Prabha Sharma
BA, B.Ed, NTT
1/4/2011
43
Preeti 
M.Com, B.Ed
01/04/2019
44
Preeti Arora
MA (Hindi), B.Ed
28/12/2018
45
Preeti Dahiya
MCA, B.Ed
15/03/2019
46
Priyanka Kaushik
B.Sc, B.Ed, MCA
16/12/2019
47
Rajani Walia
MA (Eng) B.Ed.
1/4/2011
48
Rajiv Kumar
MA (Maths), B.Ed.
28/06//2013
49
Rajni Gulati
MA (Eng), B.Ed
1/4/2017
50
Reema Sharma
BA (Kathak)
16/01/2015
51
Richa Nagpal
M.Tech, B.Ed.
2/4/2018
52
Sakshi Gupta
BA, B.Ed
27/03/2019
53
Santosh
MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
27/04/2010
54
Sarla
Malhotra
MA (Hindi), B.Ed.,
Prabhakar
8/8/1994
55
Aastha Sachdeva
MA (Eng), JBT
1/12/2020
56
Sonia Pruthi
MA (Eng), M.Ed
27/03/2019
57
Sonica Saroha
M.Sc. (Biotechnology)
16/03/2020
58
Suman Dhankhar
B.Pharma, MA (Eng),
B.Ed
27/03/2020
59
Vandana Dalal
B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed.
23/03/2020
60
Sharada
BA, B.Ed
17/11/2020
61
Virangna Nainway
B.Com
02/04/2018
62
Aarti Bhalla
BA
23/01/2019
63
Anchal
M.A (Public Admn),
CIC, NTT
1/4/2017
64
Anjali 
B.A, M.A
1/4/2017
65
Anju Sindhwani
M.A (Eng.), B.Sc, B.Ed.
1/4/2014
66
Annu Saharan
M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
26/03/2019
67
Anu
M.Tech
15/02/2020
68
Geeta Dhingra
M.A (Eng), B.Ed.
7/4/2017
69
Geetika
MA (Eng), M.Ed
02/04/2019
70
Kiran Verma
MBA, M.Sc. (Maths)
B.Ed
29/03/2017
71
Komal Buttan
BCA, MCA
30/07/2015
72
Komal Sharma
M.A (Eng) 
M.Sc (Comp Sc)
B.Ed., PGDCA
19/08/2015
73
Mandeep Kumar
M.A. Physical Edu
B.Ed.
28/06/2016
74
Minakshi Narang
B.Com, B.Ed
1/4/2015
75
Nisha 
MCA, M.Tech
11/9/2017
76
Raj Kumar 
M.A (Fine Arts)
1/4/2011
77
Ramesh
X
20/09/2016
78
Reema Aneja
M.A (Eco), B.Ed.
1/7/2005
79
Renu 
M.A (Eng), B.Ed, D.Ed.
28/07/2017
80
Renu Sharma
M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA
1/4/2015
81
Ritika Sehgal
BA, M.Ed
08/10/2018
82
Ritu Bahel
M.A (Music), B.Ed
7/8/2007
83
Ruchika
M.A (Hindi),  B.Ed,
M.Ed.
25/03/2017
84
Ruchika Thakur
MA (History), M.Ed
27/03/2019
85
Sahiba
MA (Eng), B.Ed
29/03/2019
86
Seema Attri
B.Com, B.Ed
7/4/2017
87
Seema Rani
B.A, B.Ed
29/08/2012
88
Sheela Chatterjee
M.A-Pol Sc. JBT,
Dip. In comp.
1/4/2017
89
Shruti
M.A Eco.B.Ed.
31/03/2018
90
Vimpy Bhatia
BA, B.Ed
01/02/2019
91
Anita Arora
M.A (Pol. Sc.), B.Ed.
16/04/2001
92
Deepa Chugh 
M.Com, B.Ed, NTT
1/4/2017
93
Ekta Dhall
M.A (Fine Arts)
21/01/2009
94
Harleen Gaba
BA, NTT
25/03/2017
95
Neeraj Khatter
M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
7/4/2009
96
Rashmi Tuli
B.Com, NTT
01/12/2014
97
Rekha Sharma
MA (Hindi), B.Ed
1/2/2020
98
Suchita Ahuja
B.Com. , M.A(Eco), B.Ed.
20/04/2001
99
Veena Sikka
B.A, B.Ed.
14/07/1986
100
Izhar
M.P.ED
4/11/2020

 

 

REGISTRAR
SN
Name
Qualification
DOJ
1
Anju Bala
M.Sc., B.Ed
16/08/2000
2
Pallavi Kawatra
M.B.A.(HR + Marketing)
05/01/2017



ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
S.N.
Name
Qualification
DOJ
1
Sunil Chawla
B. Com., Computer Diploma
2/2/2015
2
Naveen
MBA
2/6/2018
3
Anish 
B.A. 
4/4/2017
4
Ashok Kumar
M.C.A
1/7/2004
5
Krishna 
B.A. 
2/7/1990
6
Kanika Grover
M.Com.
3/4/2017
7
Richa Guglani
BBA
1/4/2020
8
Heena Jawa
M.Com.
15/4/2020
9
Rajat 
B.A
1/4/2017
10
Devender
12th
12/3/2018
11
Bhupesh Saini
MCA, MBA, MA Eng, HTET
17/09/2018