Apycom jQuery Menus

Co- Curricular Activities :

 

Activity Calendar 2020-21 (Nursery)
Date
Day
Theme
Activity / Competition
Teacher In-charge
18th April - 2020
Sat.
Affection
Kiddies Day Out
Co-ordinator with class incharges, Ms. Sonali & Mr. Mandeep
27th April, 2020 
Mon.
Expression
Show & Tell Competition
Ms. Suchita  & All class incharges
2nd May - 2020
Sat.
Leadership
Investiture Ceremony
All Class Incharges
15th May, 2020
Fri.
Our Values
Recitation Comptt.
Ms. Deepa & All class incharges
22nd May, 2020
Fri.
Etiquettes
Table Display & Manners
Mrs. Deepa & Class Teachers
11th July - 2020
Sat.
Care & Co-operation
Holiday HW Exhibition
All class incharges
25th July, 2020
Sat.
Positivity with Flexibility
Shake & Move (Solo Dance Comptt.)
Ms. Suchita & All class incharges
14th Aug. 2020
Fri.
Creativity
Fun with Colour (National Symbols,Flag, Mountain, Sun, Moon, Stars)
Ms. Deepa & All class teachers
26th Aug. 2020
Wed.
Heroes of our society
Fancy Dress Comptt. (Community Helpers, Great Personalities, Fruits & Vegetables)
Ms. Deepa & All class incharges
17Sept. 2020
Thur.
Heritage
Shloka & Doha Prastuti
Ms. Rashmi & All class incharges
28th Nov. 2020
Sat.
Trust
I Love My School (Stage Activity)
Ms. Suchita & All class incharges
7th Dec. 2020
Mon.
Creativity
Clay Modelling Competition
Ms. Ekta & All class incharges
25th Jan. 2021
Mon.
Humour
Elocution
Ms. Ekta & All class incharges
15th Feb. 2021
Mon.
Environment
Yellow & Green Day Celebration
Ms. Rashmi & All class teachers
13th Feb. 21 
Sat.
Love & Respect
Parents & Grand Parents Show
All class incharges
20th Feb. 21
Sat.
Refresh & Entertain 
Funday ka Funda 
All class incharges
 
Activity Calendar 2020-21 (K.G.)
Date
Day
Theme
Activity / Competition
Teacher In-Charge
18th April, 2020
Sat.
Affection
Kiddies Day Out 
Co-ordinators with Mr. Mandeep & All Class Incharges
22nd April, 2020
Wed.
Etiquettes
Table Display & Manners
Ms. Amita with All Class Incharges
24th April, 2020
Fri.
Creativity
Clay Modelling 
Ms. Neeraj K. & Ms. Veena Sehgal
2nd May, 2020
Sat.
Leadership
Investiture Ceremony
Ms. Neeraj K.All Class Teachers
9th May, 2020
Sat.
Humour
Elocution 
Ms. Anita Arora with Ms. Ritu Behl & Vinayika
11th July, 2020
Sat.
Care & Co-operation
Holiday Home Work EXhibition
All Class Teachers
18th July, 2020
Sat.
Traffic Rules
Traffic Light Activity
Ms. Harleen with Ms. Sonali
24th July, 2020
Fri.
Positivity with Flexibility
Rock 'n' Roll (Solo Dance Comptt.)
Mrs. Veena Sehgal, Anita Arora
27th Aug., 2020
Thur.
Colours of Life
Fancy Dress Competition
Mrs. Harleen, Mrs. Amita
12th Sept., 2020
Sat.
Health & Nutrition
Little Chef
All Class Teachers
25th, Sept. 2020
Fri.
Life Skills
English Skit
Mrs. Neeraj K, Ms. Harleen, Ms. Vinayika
15th Oct., 2020
Thur.
Calligraphy 
Thrills of Writing - English 
All Class Incharges
16th Oct., 2020
Fri.
Calligraphy 
Thrills of Writing - Hindi 
All Class Incharges
20th Nov., 2020
Fri.
Knowledge & Ability
Spell Bee & Quiz (Hindi & English)
Mrs. Anita Arora & Mrs. Neeraj
9th Dec., 2020
Wed.
Articulate
Theme Talk (Save Water, E-Waste) 
Mrs. Amita, Ms. Neeraj, Ms. Veena
25th Jan., 2021
Mon.
Creativity
Drawing & Colouring
Ms. Veena Sehgal with All Class Teachers
5th & 6th Feb., 20
Fri, Sat.
Communication Skills
Telling Tales (Story Telling)
Ms. Amita & Ms. Harleen, Ms. Vinayika
8th Feb., 2021
Mon.
Environment
Yellow & Green Day Celebration
All class incharges led by Mrs. Anita Arora
13th Feb. 2021
Sat.
Love & Respect
Parents/Grand Parents Show
All class incharges
20th Feb. 21
Sat.
Refresh & Entertain 
Funday ka Funda 
All class incharges
Activity Calendar 2020-21 (I to IV)
Date
Day
Activity / Competition
Teacher-In-Charge
15.04.2020
Wed.
My Canvas (Drawing & Painting Comptt.) I - IV
Co-ordinators with Mr. Raj Chopra & All Class Incharges
23.04.2020
Thursday
Elocution (English/Hindi  - I & II)
Ms. Ruchika T., Sheela, Ruchika V. & Aarti Bhalla
24.04-2020
Friday
News Reading (Eng./Hindi - III & IV)
Ms. Mala, Komal Sharma, Meenakshi & Rekha Sharma
02.05.2020
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony (I to IV)
Co-ordinators with Class Teahers, Ms. Ritu Behl, Komal B.& Mr. Ramesh
22.05.2020
Friday
Elocution (III & IV)
Ms. Mala, Ms. Komal Sharma, Ms. Meenakshi, Ms. Rekha Sharma
11.07.2020
Saturday
Showcase your work (Exhibition)   (I to IV)
Coordinators with Class Teachers, Mr. Ramesh, Mr. Raj Chopra,Ms. Komal B. & Ms. Ritu Behl.
13.07.2020
Monday
Hindi Calligraphy (I to IV)
Co-ordinartors with all class incharges
14.07.2020
Tuesday
English Calligraphy (I to IV)
Co-ordinartors with all class incharges
20.07.2020 
Monday
Hindi Quiz - I & II
Ms. Aarti Bhalla, Ms. Ruchika V
20.07.2020
Monday
Hindi Quiz - III & IV
Ms. Rekha Sharma & Ms. Meenakshi
30.07.2020
Thursday
Rock & Roll (Dance) Competition - I & II
Ms. Nisha, Ms. Seema Attri, Ms. Reema Aneja & Ms. Ritika
31.07.2020
Friday
Rock & Roll (Dance) Competition - III & IV
Ms. Kiran V., Ms. Renu S., Ms. Sahiba & Ms. Shruti
31.08.2020
Monday
Declamation (Eng/Hindi) – I , II
Ms. Aarti Bhalla, Ms. Ruchika V., Ms. Sheela & Ms. Seema Sharma
01.09.2020
Tuesday
Extempore (Eng./HIndi) - III & IV
Ms. Rekha Sharma & Ms. Meenakshi, Ms. Mala & Ms. Ruchika T.
12.09-2020
Saturday
Art, Music & S.St. Exhibition
Co-ordinators with Mr. Raj Chopra, Mrs. Ritu Behl, Ms. Renu Sharma & Ms. Shruti, 
31.10.2020  
Saturday
Annual Function 
All School Staff
10.11.2020
Tuesday
Sciento Fabio Quest - I to IV
Ms. Nisha Dang, Renu Rathee, Anju Sindhwani & Kiran Verma
14.11.2020
Saturday
Little Chef – I to IV
Ms. Renu R., Ms. Seema Attri, Ms. Annu S., Ms. Anjali Chugh
27.11.2020
Friday 
Spell Bee (Eng. Quiz)  III to IV & Drill Comptt. - I & II
Ms. Mala, Ruchika Thakur, Komal Sharma Mr. Mandeep with Leap Start Team all class incharges
28.11.2020
Saturday
Spell Bee (Eng. Quiz) - I to II & Drill Comptt. - III & IV
Ms. Sheela, Seema Sharma, Ruchika Thakur Mr. Mandeep with Leap Start Team & all class incharges
01.12.2020
Tuesday
Computer Prowess (IT) - I & II
Ms. Anchal, Anu Sangwan
02.12.2020
Wednesday
Computer Prowess- III & IV
Ms. Anchal, Anu Sangwan
22.01.2021
Friday
Math-e-Mania - III & IV
Ms,. Anjali Chugh, Ms. Annu Saharan & Ms. Sahiba
23.01.2021
Saturday
Math-e-Mania - I & II
Ms. Reema Aneja, Ms. Seema Attri & Ms. Ritika
02.02.2021
Tuesday
Bequest Quiz (S.St.) - III & IV
Ms. Shruti, Ms. Renu Sharma
13.02.2021
Saturday
Parents & Grand Parents Show
Co-ordinators with All Class Incharges, Ms. Komal Buttan
20.02.2021
Saturday
Funday Ka Funda 
Co-ordinators with All class incharges, Mr. Ramesh, Ms. Komal B. 
Activity Calendar 2020-21 (V to VI)
Date
Day
Activity
Teacher In-Charge
25.04.2020 Saturday Sudoku Mr. Parveen Tomar, Ms. Sakshi & Ms. Divya
01.05.2020 Friday News Reading (English & Hindi) Ms. Rajni Gulati, Ms. Neeru, Ms. Veena, Ms. Geetika,   
09.05.2020 Saturday Investiture Ceremony Ms. Arti Yadav, Ms. Reshma, Ms. Jaspreet Kaur, Ms. Sonia, Ms. Meena and Class Teachers
29.05.2020 Friday Night March Ms. Neetu, Mr. Pankaj, Ms. Reema , Mr. Baljeet, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Kavita Rathee,Class teachers and co-ordinators
11.07.2020 Saturday Exhibition Ms. Neetu, Ms. Reema, Mr. Pankaj, & All Class Teachers and co-ordinators
24.07.2020 Friday Poem Recitation Ms. Rajni Gulati, Ms. Geetika,Ms. Veena, Ms. Neeru & Ms. Kanchan 
07.08.2020 Friday Rock n Roll Dance Competition Ms. Reema Sharma, Ms. Virangana & All Class Teachers 
15.08.2020 Saturday Independence Day/ Kite Decorating/Making/Flying, Manifestation, & Food Fiesta Ms. Reshma, Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms. Geeta, Mr. Baljeet, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Renu, Ms. Preeti Dahiya, Ms. Pooja and co-ordinators,Ms. Swati Arora & Ms. Kanika Malhotra
26.09.2020 Saturday Jam Session Ms.Rajni Gulati,Ms. Neeru, Mrs Geetika[ Ms. Veena, Ms. Kanchan
09.10.2020 Friday Maths Quiz Mr. Parveen Tomar, Ms. Divya & Ms. Sakshi
31st Oct. & 1st Nov.2020 Sat./Sun. Annual Function  Ms. Reema, Ms. Neetu, Ms. Virangna, Mr. Pankaj, & Class Teachers
04.12.2020 Friday Science Quiz Ms. Preet Kaur,  Ms. Sonika Sahora  & Ms. Richa
28.12.2020 Monday Excel Smart Ms. Renu, Ms. Swati Arora Ms. Preeti Dahiya & Ms. Pooja, 
25.01.2021 Monday Republic Day Celebrations & Heritage Quiz Ms. Lata,  Ms. Neetu Sethi,  Ms. Rajani Walia, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Preeti Sharma, Ms. Mitali & Ms. Savita Bhatnagar & Class Teachers
06.02.2021 Saturday Cycle Trip Mr.Baljeet Singh, Mr.Mohan Lal, Ms.Kavita Rathee,Ms.Sonia, Mrs Meena & Class Teachers
Feb. 2021    - Fun Day Ms. Sonia, Ms. Meena & Class Teachers
Dates for  summer Trip/One Day Trip shall be informed accordingly - - Ms. Kavita Rathee, Mr. Mohan Lal &  Mr. Baljeet and co-ordinators
Activity Calendar 2020-21 (VII to VIII)
Date
Day
Activity
Teacher In-Charge
25.04.2020
Saturday
Sudoku
Mr. Parveen Tomar, Ms. Monica Phalswal, Ms. Sakshi
02.05.2020
Saturday
News Reading (English & Hindi)
Ms. Rajni Gulati, Ms. Geeta Malhotra, Ms. Neeru, Ms. Prabha, Ms. Rajni Walia Ms. Veena,  Ms. Sarla & Ms. Kanchan 
09.05.2020
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony
Ms. Arti Yadav, Ms. Reshma, Ms. Jaspreet Kaur, Ms. Sonia, Ms. Meena and Class Teachers
 
29.05.2020
Friday
Night March
Ms. Neetu, Mr. Pankaj, Ms. Reema , Mr. Baljeet, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Kavita Rathee,Class teachers and co-ordinators
11.07.2020
Saturday
Exhibition
Ms. Neetu, Ms. Reema, Mr. Pankaj, & All Class Teachers and co-ordinators
25.07.2020
Saturday
Heritage Quiz
Ms. Renuka, Ms. Kusum Lata Dagar, Ms. Preeti Sharma, & Ms. Savita Bhatnagar
08.08.2020
Saturday
Poem Recitation (English & Hindi)
Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms. Rajni Gulati, Ms. Geeta, Ms. Prabha, Ms. Sarla, Ms. Veena & Ms. Kanchan
11.08.2020
Tuesday
Founders’ Day/Janmashtami
Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms. Geeta, Ms. Rajni Gulati, Ms. Renu, Ms. Preeti Dahiya, Mr. Baljeet & Mr. Mohan Lal and co-ordinators
15.08.2020
Saturday
Independence Day/Kite Decorating/Making/Flying, Web Designing (HTML)&Food Fiesta
Ms. Reshma, Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms. Geeta, Mr. Baljeet, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Renu, Ms. Preeti Dahiya, Ms. Pooja and co-ordinators Ms. Swati Arora & Ms. Kanika Malhotra
25.09.2020
Friday
Extempore (English & Hindi)
Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms.Rajni Gulati, Ms. Geeta Malhotra, Ms. Sarla Malhotra, Ms. Prabha & Ms. Veena
10.10.2020
Saturday
Maths Quiz
Mr. Parveen Tomar, Ms. Monica Phalswal & Ms. Sakshi
31st Oct. & 1st Nov.2020
Sat./Sun.
Annual Function 
Ms. Reema, Ms. Neetu, Ms. Virangna, Mr. Pankaj, & Class Teachers
05.12.2020
Saturday
Science Quiz
Ms. Richa, Ms. Kanika Maggu 
25.01.2021
Monday
Republic Day Celebrations, Photoshop, App Development
Ms. Lata,  Ms. Neetu Sethi,  Ms. Rajani Walia, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Preeti Dahiya, Ms. Pooja, Ms. Renu & Class Teachers
06.02.2021
Saturday
Cycle Trip
Mr.Baljeet Singh, Mr.Mohan Lal, Ms.Kavita Rathee,Ms.Sonia, Mrs Meena & Class Teachers
Feb. 2021
-
Fun Day
Ms. Sonia, Ms. Meena & Class Teachers
Dates for  summer Trip/One Day Trip shall be informed Accordingly
-
-
Ms. Kavita Rathee, Mr. Mohan Lal &  Mr. Baljeet and co-ordinators
         
Activity Calendar 2020-21 (IX to XII)
Date
Day
Activity
Teacher In-Charge
30.04.2020 Thursday Half a Minute/Extempore Ms. Reshma Malhotra, Ms. Susheela,  Ms. Sonia Pruthi &Ms. Preeti Arora, Ms. Lata Kawatra, Ms.Rajani Walia & Ms. Sarla
05.05.2020 Tuesday Sudoku Mr.Deepak Pahwa, Mr. Rajiv & Mr. Parveen Tomar
09.05.2020 Saturday Investiture Ceremony Ms. Arti Yadav, Ms. Reshma Malhotra, Class Teachers & Co-ordinators
23rd May to 29th May 2020 Saturday N.S.S. Camp Mr. Mohan Lal
29.05.2020 Friday Night March Ms. Jaspreet, Ms. Reema, Mr. Mohan Lal, Mr. Baljeet, Ms. Kavita Rathi & All Class Teachers
11.07.2020 Saturday Exhibition  Ms. Reema, Mr. Pankaj &  Class Teachers
28.07.2020 Tuesday Spell Bee/Word Search Ms. Reshma Malhotra, Ms. Lata Kawatra & Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms. Geeta & Ms. Sonia Pruthi
05.08.2020 Wednesday Mock Parliament/Moot Court Ms. Shalini Gupta, Ms. Kumud Jain, Ms. Renuka Bharti,and Ms. Kusum Lata Dagar
15.08.2020   Saturday Independence Day/Hasya Kavya Samelan            Ms. Rajani Walia, Ms. Geeta, Mr. Baljeet, Mr. Mohan Lal, Ms. Renu, Ms. Preeti Dahiya, Ms. Pooja and co-ordinators
22.09.2020 Tuesday Maths & Science Quiz Ms. Arti Yadav,  Ms. Kanika, Ms. Priyanka &  Mr. Kulbir, Mr. Ashish
01.10.2020 Thursday Web page designing  Ms. Swati Arora &  Ms. Renu
07.10.2020 Wednesday Commerce Quiz Mr. Deepak Jain & Ms. Manju Anand
31st Oct. & 1st Nov.2020 Sat./Sun. Annual Function  Ms. Reema, Ms. Neetu, Ms. Virangna, Mr. Pankaj, & Class Teachers 
25.01.2021 Monday Republic Day Celebrations Ms. Reema, Mr. Pankaj, Ms. Lata Kawatra
Feb. 2020-21 - Farewell Mr Deepak Jain, Mr. Ashish
Dates for  summer Trip/One Day Trip shall be informed accordingly. - - Ms. Kavita Rathee, Mr. Mohan Lal &  Mr. Baljeet and co-ordinators