Apycom jQuery Menus

International

 

 

PATHANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHTAK
ACHIEVEMENTS AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL
Sno Name Year Item Teacher
Incharge
Rank
1 Nishant 1989 Commonwealth Cadet Camp, (Malacca – Malasia)   Best Cadet
2 Neelima Jain 1995 International Red Cross Meet, Tokyo, Japan   I
3 Garima Pathania 1997 International Peace Camp
South Korea, Seoul  4-10 Aug.’97
  II
4 Prerna Sanwal, Monika Gahlaut, Manu Saini, Vidhi Bajaj, Aman Chhikara, Anshul Pathania, Raman Maggu, Rohit Jatain, Vikrant Malik  2000 International St John Ambulance Cadet Camp 2000, Malaysia from 18 to 23 November 2000.   Participation
5 Hemant Chugh 2001 Balkan -Ji- Bari  International, New Delhi   National Bal Kavi 2000
6 Parveen Hooda 2001 International Taekwondo Championship – 2001 at Delhi  on   20- 21, Oct. 2001   Gold Medal
7 Ashish Nandal 2002 Mathematical  Olympiad, Lucknow 4th May 2002 Ms. Suman Manchanda Merit
8 Mohit Jatain 2002 -do- -do- Merit
9 Ankit Jangra 2002 Macfair International (Cartooning),Lucknow. Ms. Suman Manchanda  Merit
10 Chetna Huria 2003 Balkan –Ji- Bari  International, New Delhi Mrs. Shobha Vashistha National Award in Poetry–2003
11 Priyanka  2003 Balkan –Ji- Bari  International, New Delhi -do- National Award in Prose–2003
12 Swati Kampani & Nitish Mittal 2004 Macfair 2004, Lucknow, 21st to 25th Aug.2004  Mrs. Arti Yadav Consolation
13 Sanchit Sehgal 2006 International Symposium at National Bal Bhawan, Delhi, Nov.2006   Outstanding
14 Ritu Lohchab 2007 Odyssey International, Lucknow, 8th to 11th Sept.2007 Mrs. Neetu Sethi First
15 Vaibhav Grover 2007 Odyssey International, Lucknow, 8th to 11th Sept.2007 Mrs. Reshma Malhotra  & Mr. Yashvir Consolation
16 Devpriya Dogra, Vaishnavi Shukla, Minal Mittal, Advitiya Laller, Rimpy Kundu, Anushree Bansal, Ayushi Garg, Surbhi Bisht, Shweta Jangra, Sony Hooda, Uru Dutt, Navna Deswal, Krishma Malik, Neha Nandal, Disha Alva 2007 12th International Women Folk Dance (Dandiya Dance) Delhi, 25th to 30th Dec.2007 Mrs. Vidya Dogra & Mrs. Anita Awasthi Third & Cash Prize of Rs.2000/-
17 Rashi Jain 2008 First International Youth Drawing triennial Zakopane, Poland Mrs. Neetu Sethi Honorary Mention
18 Neha Nandal, Preeti Punia, Purushotam Kumar, Chakshu Batra, Somani Sharma, Surbhi Kampani, Ajay Arya, Sarvanshu 2008 International Geofest, Lucknow (Voice & Vision), 7th to 11th Nov.2008 Mrs. Reshma Malhotra III
19 Somani Sharma 2008 International Geofest, Lucknow (Geo Talk), 7th to 11th Nov.2008 Mrs. Reshma Malhotra Commendable Position
20 Surbhi Kampani, Somani Sharma 2008 International Geofest, Lucknow (Geo Quiz)  – 7th to 11th Nov.2008 Mrs. Reshma Malhotra Commendable Position
21 Ajay Arya, Sarvanshu 2008 International Geofest, Lucknow (Geo Tech), 7th to 11th Nov.2008 Mrs. Reshma Malhotra Commendable Position
22 Preeti, Rishabh, Osheen 2008 3rd International Mathematics Fest at CMS Lucknow, 2nd to 5th Dec.2008 Mrs. Vidyottama III
23 Rishabh Vij 2008 3rd International Mathematics Fest (Quiz) at CMS  Lucknow, 2nd to 5th Dec.2008 Mrs. Vidyottama Silver Medal
24 Manisha, Vaishali, Ashna Batra, Shubham Vij, Tarun Tomar, Rohit Parashar 2010 9th Geofest International & National Geography Olympiad-2010 (Voice & Vision Comp.), 5th to 8th Sept.2010 Mrs. Shalini Gupta Consolation
25 Manisha, Vaishali, Ashna Batra, Shubham Vij, Tarun Tomar, Rohit Parashar 2010 9th Geofest International (National Geography Olympiad-2010),  5th to 8th Sept.2010 Mrs. Shalini Gupta Represented Haryana and selected in Top Six
26 Devpriya Dogra, Vaishnavi Shukla, Meenal Mittal, Ayushi Garg, Shweta Jangra, Navna Deswal, Manju Hooda, Bankit Narwal, Mehak Singh, Kritika Grover, Divya Malik, Akanksha, Arzoo Dhankhar 2010 International & 14th All India Women Folk Dance Competition & Carnival at Shimla, 3rd Oct.2010 Mrs. Vidya Dogra & Mrs. Neetu Sethi Consolation
27 Uru Sharma & Madhav Chawla 2011 Model on E-Waste
Geofest International & National Geographic Olympiad, Lucknow, 10th to 13th Sept.2011
Mrs. Shalini Gupta Commendation
28 Abhimanyu Arya, Abhishek Sehrawat 2011 Geotoon
Geofest International & National Geographic Olympiad, Lucknow, 10th to 13th Sept.2011
Mrs. Shalini Gupta Commendation
29 Uru Sharma  2012 Selected for JENESYS-2012 held at Japan from 12th to 22nd May 2012   Team Leader
30 Anushmita Laller, Diksha, Gracy, Malika Ahlawat, Tripta 2012 Azero-Carbon-City
Eureka International-2012, Lucknow from 25th Nov. to 28th Nov.2012
Mrs. Neetu Sethi First
31 Malika Ahlawat, Gracy, Diksha 2012 Radio Playwriting
Eureka International-2012, Lucknow from 25th Nov. to 28th Nov.2012
Mrs. Jyoti Girotra III
32 Dhruv Dutt, Manvi, Kakul Hooda, Tanishka Tyagi, Saloni 2012 Tintinnabulation In Wall Street
Eureka International-2012, Lucknow from 25th Nov. to 28th Nov.2012
Mrs. Mala Durgia & Mrs. Komal Sharma Consolation
33 Chirag Arora, Manav Rao 2013 Model Display
National Geography Olympiad & Geofest International-2013, Lucknow, 9th to 12th Nov.2013
Mrs. Arti Yadav First
34 Saksham Arora, Abhimanyu Arya 2013 Model Display
National Geography Olympiad & Geofest International-2013, Lucknow, 9th to 12th Nov.2013
Mrs. Neetu Sethi First
35 Manav Rao, Mayank 2013 Geotoons
National Geography Olympiad & Geofest International-2013, Lucknow, 9th to 12th Nov.2013
Mrs. Shalini Gupta Commendation
36 Abhimanyu Arya,
Dhruv Bajaj
2013 Create Your Taste
National Geography Olympiad & Geofest International-2013, Lucknow, 9th to 12th Nov.2013
Mrs. Neetu Sethi Commendation
37 Shweta Srivastav 2014 (Poetry on Canvas) Odyssey International-2014 at CMS Lucknow from 23rd to 26th Aug.2014  Mrs. Neetu Sethi &
Mrs. Reshma Malhotra
First
38 Prachi Kalra,
Saksham Arora
2014 (Photomontage) Odyssey International-2014 at CMS Lucknow from 23rd to 26th Aug.2014  Mrs. Nutan Singh &
Mrs. Reshma Malhotra
Second
39 Abhishek Sehrawat,
Prachi Kalra
2014 (Director's Desk) Odyssey International-2014 at CMS Lucknow from 23rd to 26th Aug.2014  Mrs. Nutan Singh &
Mrs. Reshma Malhotra
Fifth
40 Disha Dhankar 2015 Quest-2015 (Turn Coat) at CMS Lucknow from 3rd to 6th Aug.2015 Mrs. Reshma Malhotra Consolation
41 Nirja Saini, Swati Bhoker, Mansi, Disha Dhankar, Vikas Malik 2015 Quest-2015 (Mime) at CMS Lucknow from 3rd to 6th Aug.2015 Mrs. Neetu Sethi & Mrs. Reshma Malhotra Consolation
42 Yugam Madaan 2016 International Commerce
Olympiad-2015
Mr. Deepak Jain 92.2%
43 Garvit  2016 Odyssey International-2016
(Cogitation) at Lucknow from 28th to 31st Aug,2016
Mrs. Reshma
Malhotra
II &
Best of Odyssey
44 Vikas Malik, Mukul Kumar 2016 Odyssey International-2016
(Fresco) at Lucknow from 28th to 31st August 2016.
Mrs. Neetu Sethi Consolation
45 Sejal, Ria, Anu, Hardik,
Dhruv Dutt, Vikas Malik,
Garvit, Ashish Ahlawat,
Hardik, Mukul Kumar
2016 Odyssey International-2016
(Symphony) at Lucknow from 28th to 31st Aug.2016
Mrs. Neetu Sethi
Mr. Pankaj
II
46 Hardik, Garvit,
Ashish Ahlawat,
Mukul Kumar,
Vikas Malik
2016 Odyssey International-2016
(La Mascarade) at Lucknow from 28th to 31st Aug.2016
Mrs. Lata Kawatra
Mrs. Neetu Sethi
II &
Best of Odyssey
47 Sejal, Ria, Anu, Hardik,
Dhruv Dutt,
Garvit, Ashish Ahlawat,
Hardik, 
2016 Odyssey International-2016
(Thespian Dream) at Lucknow from 28th to 31st Aug.2016.
Mrs. Neetu Sethi Best of Odyssey
48 Sejal, Ria, Anu, Hardik,
Dhruv Dutt, 
2016 Odyssey International-2016
(Spectacle De Dance) at Lucknow from 28th to 31st Aug,2016.
Mrs. Reema Sharma Best of Odyssey