Apycom jQuery Menus

Co- Curricular Activities :

 

Activity Calendar 2018-2019 (Nursery)
Date
Day
Activity / Competition
Teacher In-charge
21 April, 2018
Saturday
Kiddies Day Out
Mr. Mandeep & Class Teachers
23, 24 April,2018
Mon, Tuesday
Show and tell 
Mrs. Deepa
28 April, 2018
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony
Mrs. Ekta & Class Teachers
17, 18 May, 2018
Thur, Friday
Poem Recitation ‘’MY MOTHER’’
Mrs. Geeta
14 July, 2018
Saturday
Holiday Home Work Exhibition
Class Teachers
25, 26 July, 2018
Wed, Thursday
Talk About Nature ‘’GO GREEN,GO CLEAN
Mrs. Rashmi
14 August, 2018
Tuesday
Patriotic Heroes ‘’ROLE MODELLING’’ Fancy Dress
Mrs. Suchita
23, 24 August, 2018
Thur, Friday
Dance Competition ‘’SHAKE AND MOVE’’
Mrs. Ekta 
4 September, 2018
Tuesday
Singing / Doha & Shlok Recitation ‘’MY TEACHER, MY GURU’’
Mrs. Deepa
19 October, 2018
Friday
Fitness Drill
Class Teachers & Leap Start Trainers
29 October, 2018
Monday
Diwali Craft
Class Teachers
4 December, 2018
Tuesday
Clay Modelling
Mrs. Geeta
23, 24 Jan., 2019
Wed, Thursday
Colouring Competition ‘’NATIONAL SYMBOLS’’
Mrs. Suchita
29 January, 2019
Tuesday
Parents & Grand Parents Show
Mrs. Deepa, Mrs. Suchita &
Class Teachers
8 February, 2019
Friday
Reflections - Present Yourself
Mrs. Rashmi
16 February, 2019
Saturday
Tare Zamin Par - Fun Day
Class Teachers
22 February, 2019
Friday
Good Health Quiz
Mrs. Ekta 
Activity Calendar 2018-2019 (K.G.)
Date
Day
Activity / Competition
Teacher In-charge
21 April, 2018
Saturday
Kiddies Day Out
Mr. Mandeep & Class Teachers
23, 24 April, 2018
Mon, Tuesday
Theme talk
Mrs. Harleen
28 April, 2018
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony
Mrs. Neeraj & Class Teachers
17, 18 May, 2018
Thurs, Friday
Fancy Dress ‘’COMMUNITY HELPERS’’
Mrs. Veena
14 July, 2018
Saturday
Holiday Home Work Exhibition
Class Teachers
25, 26 July, 2018
Wed, Thursday
Talk About Nature ‘’SAVE ENVIORNMENT’’
Mrs. Anita
14 August, 2018
Tuesday
Slogan Speaking ‘’I LOVE MY INDIA’’
Mrs. Neeraj
23, 24 August, 2018
Thurs, Friday
Folk Dance Competition
Mrs. Amita
4 September, 2018
Tuesday
Singing / Poem Recitation ‘’LOVE THY TEACHER’’
Mrs. Harleen
19 October, 2018
Friday
Fitness Drill
Class Teachers & leap start Trainers
29 October, 2018
Monday
Diwali Craft
Class Teachers
4 December, 2018
Tuesday
Little Chef
Mrs. Anita
23, 24 Jan, 2019
Wed, Thursday
Story Narration
Mrs. Neeraj
29 January, 2019
Tuesday
Parents & Grand Parents Show
Mrs. Anita, Mrs. Harleen & Class Teachers
8 February, 2019
Friday
Spell Bee
Mrs. Amita
16 February, 2019
Saturday
Tare Zamin Par - Fun Day
Class Teachers
22 February, 2019
Friday
Hygiene and Cleanliness Quiz
Mrs. Veena
Activity Calendar 2018-2019 (I to IV)
Date
Day
Activity / Competition
Teacher In-charge
28.04.18
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony (I to IV)
Class Teachers
05.05.18
Saturday
Poem Recitation (English/Hindi - I & II)
Mrs. Rekha & Miss Sheela
News Reading (English/Hindi - III & IV)
Mrs. Meenakshi & Komal Sharma
07.07.18
Saturday
Showcase your work (Exhibition)   (I to IV)
Class Teachers
27.07.18
Friday
Rock & Roll (Dance) - I & II
Mrs. Nisha, Mrs. Renu R., Mrs. Komal B. & Mr. Ramesh
28.07.18
Saturday
Rock & Roll (Dance) - III & IV
Mrs. Vijay, Mrs. Priyanka, Mrs. Komal B. & Mr. Ramesh
11.08.18
Saturday
Founders’ Day/Independence Day
(Painting I & II, 
Class Teachers, Mr. Raj Chopra, 
Kite Decoration - III & IV)
Mrs. Ritu Behl, Mrs. Komal Buttan
05.09.18
Wednesday
Star’s Bite to eat: Sandwich Making - I & II
Mrs. Seema Sharma & Seema Atri
Snacks Making - III & IV
Mrs. Kiran Verma & Anjali Chugh
14.09.18
Friday
Present your Talent - Declamation - I & II
Mrs. Seema Sharma & Rekha 
Debate - III & IV
Mrs. Mala & Mrs. Vijay
22.09.18
Saturday
Handwriting Competition - I to IV
Miss Sheela, Mrs. Rekha Sharma, Komal Sharma, Meenakshi
05.10.18
Friday
Royal Patines on Red Carpet - I & II
Mrs. Shiksha & Reema Aneja
06.10.18
Saturday
Royal Patines on Red Carpet - III & IV
Mrs. Priyanka, Anju Sindhwani & Renu Sharma
19.10.18
Friday
Word Building/Word Puzzles - I & II
Mrs. Seema Sharma & Renu Rathee
Spell Bee - III & IV
Mrs. Mala & Komal Sharma
27.10.18
Saturday
Best out of Waste - I to IV 
Mrs. Nisha, Mrs. Reema, Mrs. Renu Sharma & Deepti
16/17.11.18
Fri./Sat.
Annual Function
Class Teachers, Mrs. Ritu Behl, Komal Buttan, Mr. Ramesh,
Mr. Raj Chopra & Leap Start Team
01.12.19
Saturday
E-Painting (1 to III) Conception (PPT) - IV
Mrs. Shiksha & Anchal
19.01.19
Saturday
Cycle Trip - II to IV
Class Teachers & Mr. Mandeep
25.01.19
Friday
Republic Day Celebrations, Greeting Card & Rangoli
Class Teachers & Mr. Raj Chopra
29.01.19
Tuesday
Parents & Grand Parents Show
Class Teachers & Komal Buttan
02.02.19
Saturday
Test your Knowledge Quiz - I to IV
Mrs. Nisha Dang, Seema Sharma, Mrs. Kiran Verma & Mrs. Priyanka
16.02.19
Saturday
Tare Zamin Par - Fun Day
Class Teachers & Co-ordinators
Activity Calendar 2018-2019 (V to VIII)
Date
Day
Activity
Teacher In-charge
28.04.2018
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony
Mrs. Arti Yadav, Mr. Deepak Jain, Mrs. Reshma  and Class Teacher
05.05.2018
Saturday
News Reading (English & Hindi)
Ms. Madhavi,  Mrs. Rekha Dalal, Mrs.Poonam Gehlawat,
Mr. Bhavuk Sharma
15.05.2018
Tuesday
Sudoku
Mrs. Vidyottama & Mr. Rajiv Kumar, Mrs. Monika Phalswal,
Mr. Deepak Pahwa
26.05.2018
Saturday
Night March
Mr. Baljeet, Mr. Mohan Lal, Mrs. Kavita Rathee & Class teachers
28.05.2018
Monday
Summer Trip/Trekking
Mrs. Kavita Rathee, Mr. Mohan Lal, Mr. Baljeet
07.07.2018
Saturday
Exhibition
All Class Teachers
20.07.2018
Friday
Heritage Quiz/Mock Parliament
Mrs. Kumud Jain, Mrs. Meera Miglani,Mrs. Renuka,
Mrs.Nidhi, Mrs. Savita Bhatnagar
01.08.2018
Wednesday
Manifestation (ppt)
Mrs. Savita Saharan, Mrs. Swati. Ms. Renu
15.08.2018
Wednesday
Founders’ Day/Independence Day
Mrs. Rajni Walia, Mrs. Savita Saharan, 
Kite Decorating/Making/Flying & E-painting)
Mr. Baljeet & Mohan Lal ,Mrs. Rajni Gulati
11.09.2018
Tuesday
Food Fiesta
Mrs. Nirupma, Mrs. Swati Arora & Mrs.Kanika Malhotra
17.09.2018
Monday
Dialect/JAM session/Extempore
Mrs. Rajni Walia, Mrs.Rajni Gulati, Mrs. Neeru,
(English & Hindi)
Mrs. Sarla Malhotra, Mrs. Prabha, Mr. Bhavuk
29.09.2018
Saturday
Advt- Punch Line/Tag Line
Mrs. Sarla Malhotra, Mrs. Rajni Walia, Ms. Madhavi,
Mrs. Rekha Dalal
08.10.2018
Monday
Science Quiz
Mrs. Asha Dahiya,  Mrs. Sonia, Mrs. Kanika, Mrs. Rita Jain
30.10.2018
Tuesday
Maths Quiz
Mrs. Vidyottama, Mrs. Kavita, Mrs. Monika & Mrs.Rajni Gupta
25.01.2019
Friday
Republic Day Celebrations
Mrs. Lata, Mrs. Sushila, Mrs. Neetu Sethi,  Mr.Bhauvk, 
Poem Recitation/Hasya Kavi Sammelan
Mrs. Poonam Gehlawat,  Mr. Mohal Lal
16.02.2019
Saturday
Cycle Trip
Mr. Baljeet Singh, Mr. Mohan lal, Mrs. Kavita Rathee & Class Teachers
22.02.2019
Saturday
Fun Day
Class Teachers
Activity Calendar 2018-2019 (IX to XII)
Date
Day
Activity
Teacher In-charge
28.04.2018
Saturday
Investiture Ceremony
Mrs. Arti Yadav, Mr. Deepak Jain, Mrs. Reshma Malhotra &
Class Teacher 
01.05.2018
Tuesday
Sudoku
Mrs. Poonam Rana, Mr.Deepak Pahwa, Mr. Rajiv
09.05.2018
Wednesday
Half a Minute/Extempore
Mrs. Reshma Malhotra, Mrs. Susheela, Miss Madhavi, 
Mrs.Poonam Gehlawat, Mrs. Lata Kawatra, Mrs.Rajani Walia
24.05.2018
Thursday
Theme Skit
Mrs. Neetu Sethi, Mrs. Reema Sharma & Class Teachers
26.05.2018
Saturday
Night March
Mr. Mohan Lal, Mr. Baljeet, Mrs. Kavita Rathi & All Class Teachers
07.07.2018
Saturday
Exhibition 
Class Teachers
25.07.2018
Wednesday
Spell Bee/Word Search
Mrs. Reshma Malhotra, Mrs. Lata Kawatra & Mrs. Rajani Walia
15.08.2018
Wednesday
Founders’ Day/Independence Day
Mrs. Neetu Sethi, Mrs. Sushila, Ms. Madhavi,
Art Mela/Hasya Kavi Sammelan
Mrs Poonam Gehalawat, Mrs. Sarla Malhotra
14.09.2018
Friday
Mock Parliament/Moot Court
Mrs. Shalini Gupta, Mrs. Kumud Jain, Mrs. Renuka Bharti, Mrs. Nidhi
15.09.2018
Saturday
Think Innovative (Best out of Waste)/
Mrs. Neetu Sethi, Mrs. Kanika Malhotra
Collage Making (Melange)
28.09.2018
Friday
Manifestation (ppt)/ Movie Making
Mrs. Swati Arora, Mrs. Savita Saharan, Mrs Renu
06.10.2018
Saturday
Commerce Quiz
Mr. Deepak Jain, Mrs. Rajni Gupta & Class Teachers
20.10.2018
Saturday
One Day Trip
Mr. Mohan Lal, Mr. Baljeet & Class Teachers
17.11.2018
Saturday
Annual Function
Class Teachers, Dance & Arts Teachers
25.01.2019
Friday
Republic Day Celebrations
Mrs. Lata Kawatra, Mrs. Rajni Walia
Farewell
Mrs. Neetu Sethi, Mrs. Rajni Gupta & Class Teacher
Spark  activities  2018-19
Class : Nursery to I
CLASS 
Unit Name
DATES
NURSERY
BUILDING BLOCKS
1/4/2018 - 20/05/2018
NURSERY
PARACHUTE PLAY
1/7/2018 - 30/08/2018
NURSERY
FLUFFBALL FUN
1/9/2018 - 30/10/2018
NURSERY
Have a Ball
1/11/2018 - 30/12/2018
NURSERY
Fancy Feet
1/1/2019 - 28/02/2019
K.G 
BUILDING A FOUNDATION
1/4/2018 - 20/05/2018
K.G 
PARACHUTE
1/7/2018 - 30/08/2018
K.G 
DVS
1/9/2018 - 30/10/2018
K.G 
MANUPLATIVE
1/11/2018 - 30/12/2018
K.G 
KICKING & TRAPPING
1/1/2019 - 28/02/2019
I
BUILDING A FOUNDATION
1/4/2018 - 20/05/2018
I
PARACHUTE
1/7/2018 - 30/08/2018
I
DVS
1/9/2018 - 30/10/2018
I
MANUPLATIVE
1/11/2018 - 30/12/2018
I
KICKING & TRAPPING
1/1/2019 - 28/02/2019
Class-II to IV
Assembly Time (Jr. Wing)
           
Leapstart Curriculum
Specialization
1
CRICKET
CRICKET
01/04/2018 TO 31/07/2018
Tournament (LPL) July End
2
GYMNASTICS
SOCCER
01/08/2018 TO 30/10/2018 
Tournament (LPL) October End
3
SocCer & Handball
HANDBALL
01/11/2018 TO 28/02/2019
Tournament (LPL) Mid-February
Class-V to X
Assembly Time (Sr. Wing)
           
Leapstart Curriculum
Specialization
1
GYMNASTICS
BASKETBALL
01/04/2018  TO  31/07/2018
Tournament (LPL) May End
2
Cricket
SOCCER
01/08/2018 TO  30/11/2018
Tournament (LPL) September
3
BOXING &
HANDBALL
01/12/18 TO 31/03/2018
Jump Rope
Tournament
(LPL) January